Home / Differentials
FPL differentials for Gameweek 7
Every available player owned by 8% or fewer, ranked by our projected points to Gameweek 12. No editorial picks — it is the model's list, and it gets graded like everything else here.
| Player | Price | Owned | GW7 | To GW12 | Per £m |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| £5.1m | 5.2% | 5.5 | 28.3 | 5.5 | |
| £4.5m | 2.0% | 4.3 | 26.9 | 6.0 | |
| £5.0m | 4.8% | 4.3 | 26.8 | 5.4 | |
| £5.0m | 5.8% | 4.2 | 26.8 | 5.4 | |
| £6.6m | 6.1% | 4.6 | 26.4 | 4.0 | |
| £5.5m | 2.0% | 5.1 | 26.1 | 4.7 | |
| £7.1m | 6.5% | 4.1 | 25.7 | 3.6 | |
| £6.0m | 2.3% | 4.2 | 25.6 | 4.3 | |
| £5.9m | 1.1% | 4.8 | 25.3 | 4.3 | |
| £7.9m | 6.7% | 3.9 | 25.3 | 3.2 | |
| £5.4m | 1.8% | 4.2 | 25.1 | 4.6 | |
| £5.5m | 7.7% | 4.4 | 24.7 | 4.5 | |
| £6.8m | 1.5% | 5.2 | 24.7 | 3.6 | |
| £5.0m | 0.6% | 4.7 | 24.7 | 4.9 | |
| £5.4m | 4.3% | 4.4 | 24.5 | 4.5 | |
| £5.0m | 3.7% | 4.7 | 24.3 | 4.9 | |
| £5.9m | 6.3% | 3.5 | 23.8 | 4.0 | |
| £5.5m | 2.0% | 3.9 | 23.8 | 4.3 | |
| £5.5m | 2.4% | 3.6 | 23.5 | 4.3 | |
| £7.5m | 6.3% | 3.9 | 23.4 | 3.1 | |
| £6.3m | 3.9% | 4.4 | 23.1 | 3.7 | |
| £4.5m | 4.0% | 4.1 | 23.0 | 5.1 | |
| £6.9m | 4.0% | 4.5 | 23.0 | 3.3 | |
| £5.8m | 5.5% | 4.4 | 23.0 | 4.0 | |
| £4.5m | 0.1% | 3.7 | 23.0 | 5.1 | |
| £5.7m | 3.0% | 3.9 | 22.8 | 4.0 | |
| £5.5m | 0.1% | 4.5 | 22.8 | 4.1 | |
| £5.5m | 1.6% | 4.0 | 22.6 | 4.1 | |
| £4.9m | 6.9% | 4.8 | 22.5 | 4.6 | |
| £5.5m | 4.3% | 3.7 | 22.5 | 4.1 |
A differential is only worth owning if the projection holds up, so the honest test is our record: see how accurate the model has been. Full list of all 654 players.