Home / Clubs
Clubs
All 20 clubs: the next three gameweeks as the goals we expect them to score and concede, how settled the predicted line-up is, who is flagged, and the players the model rates highest. Each club links to its own page.
Clubs
| Club | GW7 | GW8 | GW9 | Line-up confidence | Flagged | Highest xP to GW12 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenal | at NFO 1.5–0.7 | v EVE 1.5–0.7 | at LIV 1.2–0.9 | 88% | 3 | |
| Aston Villa | at NEW 1.2–1.8 | v MCI 0.8–2.2 | v FUL 1.4–1.0 | 85% | 6 | |
| Bournemouth | v SUN 1.6–1.2 | at MUN 0.9–2.1 | v LEE 1.0–1.4 | 88% | 4 | |
| Brentford | v LIV 1.4–1.0 | at HUL 1.5–1.0 | v NFO 1.7–0.8 | 86% | 6 | |
| Brighton & Hove Albion | v CRY 3.1–0.8 | at LIV 1.5–1.1 | at MCI 1.2–1.7 | 87% | 8 | |
| Chelsea | at EVE 1.4–1.6 | v TOT 2.5–0.8 | v MUN 2.0–1.6 | 84% | 6 | |
| Coventry City | at TOT 0.8–1.1 | v FUL 1.1–1.2 | v SUN 1.1–1.3 | 85% | 5 | |
| Crystal Palace | at BHA 0.8–3.1 | v NEW 1.7–1.6 | at TOT 1.2–1.1 | 85% | 5 | |
| Everton | v CHE 1.6–1.4 | at ARS 0.7–1.5 | at NEW 1.4–1.2 | 87% | 0 | |
| Fulham | v HUL 1.2–1.1 | at COV 1.2–1.1 | at AVL 1.0–1.4 | 88% | 2 | |
| Hull City | at FUL 1.1–1.2 | v BRE 1.0–1.5 | v IPS 1.7–1.1 | 85% | 10 | |
| Ipswich Town | at MCI 0.6–3.5 | v NFO 1.2–1.3 | at HUL 1.1–1.7 | 83% | 0 | |
| Leeds United | v MUN 1.2–1.1 | at SUN 1.3–0.9 | at BOU 1.4–1.0 | 90% | 3 | |
| Liverpool | at BRE 1.0–1.4 | v BHA 1.1–1.5 | v ARS 0.9–1.2 | 85% | 6 | |
| Manchester City | v IPS 3.5–0.6 | at AVL 2.2–0.8 | v BHA 1.7–1.2 | 87% | 1 | |
| Manchester United | at LEE 1.1–1.2 | v BOU 2.1–0.9 | at CHE 1.6–2.0 | 84% | 7 | |
| Newcastle United | v AVL 1.8–1.2 | at CRY 1.6–1.7 | v EVE 1.2–1.4 | 83% | 4 | |
| Nottingham Forest | v ARS 0.7–1.5 | at IPS 1.3–1.2 | at BRE 0.8–1.7 | 87% | 3 | |
| Tottenham Hotspur | v COV 1.1–0.8 | at CHE 0.8–2.5 | v CRY 1.1–1.2 | 80% | 9 | |
| Sunderland | at BOU 1.2–1.6 | v LEE 0.9–1.3 | at COV 1.3–1.1 | 83% | 5 |
Fixture goals from our team-strength and odds model; line-ups from the minutes model; flags from the FPL API · as of 18 Oct 2026, 20:18 UTC
Fixture cells read opponent, then expected goals for and against — v BHA 1.8–1.0 is a home game we expect to win by about a goal. Line-up confidence is the mean start probability of the eleven we predict. Flagged counts every player FPL marks injured, doubtful, suspended or unavailable; the detail is on the injuries page.